Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Avrey Canales ex: 28650 Educational Assistant
  Andrea Rivera ex: 28652 Educational Assistant
  Dawn Romero ex: 28650 Kindergarten Teacher
  Leslie Schmidt ex: 28652 Kindergarten Teacher
  Billie Rames Schultz ex: 28643 K/1/4 Special Education Teacher
1st Grade
  Kaylee Chavez ex: 28638 1st Grade Teacher
  Emelly Gabaldon ex: 28636 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
  Meredithe Cohenour ex: 28634 2nd Grade Teacher
  Dynell Lafore ex: 28633 2nd Grade Teacher
  Earl English ex: 28632 2/3 Cross-Cat Teacher
3rd Grade
  Andrea Aragon ex: 28645 3/4 Teacher
  David Dimas ex: 28629 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
  Andrea Aragon ex: 28645 3/4 Teacher
  Kristi Dubay ex: 28619 4th Grade Teacher
  Billie Rames Schultz ex: 28643 K/1/4 Special Education Teacher
5th Grade
  Kandace Dickinson ex: 28644 5th Grade Teacher
Pre-K Program
  Jessica Boven ex: 28626 Pre-K Teacher
  Kristin Christian ex: 28625 PreK Teacher
  Margarita Fuerza ex: 28623 PreK Teacher
  Cynthia Garcia Educational Assistant
  Mary Geldbach ex: 28620 Pre-K Teacher
  Samantha Griego ex: 28622 PreK Teacher
  Kiana Herrera Educational Assistant
  Hermine Huval-cano Educational Assistant
  Bobby Jones Educational Assistant
  Aileen Luce ex: 28627 PreK Teacher
  Nichole Nicholson Educational Assistant
  Kara Stewart Educational Assistant
Special Education
  Jessica Anderson ex: 28659 Special Education Teacher
  Wiliiam Aranda ex: 28656 Special Education Teacher
  Teresa Corona Quinonez Educational Assistant
  Missy Craver Educational Assistant
  Karen Garcia Educational Assistant
  April Gillen Educational Assistant
  Jalisa Gonzales Rivera Educational Assistant
  Elisabeth Hall ex: 28653 Special Education Teacher
  Victoria Inger Educational Assistant
  Kelly Kaster-arning Educational Assistant
  Ruel Leonen ex: 28637 Special Education Teacher
  Alma Lopez De Sigala Educational Assistant
  Kaila Lopez Educational Assistant
  Sylvia Lopez Educational Assistant
  Britania Mcnab Educational Assistant
  John Mcnett Educational Assistant
  Cornelia Metzner Educational Assistant
  Rebecca Muniz Educational Assistant
  Krystal Robertson Educational Assistant
  Alliyah Rocha Educational Assistant
  Saleh Shtayat ex: 28658 Special Education Teacher
  Wendy Sigala ex: 28651 Special Education Teacher
  Pamela Simmons Educational Assistant
  Erin Spivey Educational Assistant
  Rubi Valdez Mata Educational Assistant
  Patrick Ware ex: 28642 Special Education Teacher
  Melinda White Educational Assistant
Music & Art
  Loraine Ho ex: 28649 Music Teacher
  Arianna Kirk ex: 28641 Art Teacher
Physical Education (PE)
  Christine Castillo ex: 28624 Teacher
  Jason Domina ex: 28614 Teacher
  Santiago Stockton ex: 28624 Teacher
Gifted/Enrichment Education
  Jay Pierce ex: 28648 Teacher

Address:
6316 Constitution Ave. NE
Albuquerque, NM 87110 (map)

Phone: (505) 255-8337
Fax: (505) 268-3220

Administrative Office
  Felicia Armijo (505) 255-8337 ex: 28601 Bookkeeper / Secretary
  Sheena Gutierrez ex: 28600 Clerk Secretary
Administration
  Desiree Earnest Principal
  Maria Garcia Koren ex: 28613 Reading Teacher
  Helen Maloney ex: 28640 Dean / Math Teacher
Library Services
  Amber Shiel ex: 28615 Librarian
Special Education
counselor
  George Woolley (505) 255-8337 ex: 28612 Counselor
Nurse
  Liz Bowden (505) 255-8337 ex: 28606 Nurse
  Diane Harty ex: 28607 Health Assistant
Support Services
  Craig Martinez ex: 28609 Re-Director
  Teresa Rohn Penn ex: 28630 Workroom Tech / Parent Liason
Custodians
  Gabriel Jaramillo ex: 28618 Custodian
  Eldon Montoya ex: 28618 Head Custodian
Related Service Providers
  Elizabeth Biersgreen ex: 28610 Speech Language Pathologist
  Liz Conley ex: 28611 Social Worker
  Rebecca Cox ex: 28610 Speech Language Pathologist
  Melody Gallegos ex: 28608 Occupational Therapist
  Nicolette Gallegos-McGrath ex: 28610 Speech Language Pathologist
  Rokeya Jaramillo ex: 28608 Occupational Therapist
  Kathy Jennings ex: 28608 Physical Therapist
  Anthony Mora ex: 28608 Occupational Therapist
  Laura Sugars ex: 28608 Physical Therapist